RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH-JUC DMU (74647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LDH-JUC DMU
  • Number
  • 74647
Advertisement

74647 Ldh-juc Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Ldh-juc Dmu covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Ludhiana Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74647 Ldh-juc Dmu has total 8 stopping station like PHILLAUR JN (PHR), PHAGWARA JN (PGW), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74647 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LDH-JUC DMU
  • 18th April
  • 15 Min
  • 26th March
  • 49 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LDH-JUC DMU - 74647 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHOWAL
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIHERU
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH-JUC DMU depart from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

LDH-JUC DMU (74647) departs from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time LDH-JUC DMU take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

LDH-JUC DMU reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH-JUC DMU at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by LDH-JUC DMU?

LDH-JUC DMU covers 57 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. LDH-JUC DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on