RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH-JUC DMU (74647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name LDH-JUC DMU
Number 74647
Source LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
Destination JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
Advertisement

74647 Ldh-juc Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Ldh-juc Dmu covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Ludhiana Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74647 Ldh-juc Dmu has total 8 stopping station like PHILLAUR JN (PHR), PHAGWARA JN (PGW), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74647 Running status

Last one week running status of the LDH-JUC DMU
1st January RT
4th February RT
14th June RT
13th June RT
14th November RT
21st August RT
15th June RT
14th June RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)LUDHIANA JN ( LDH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 41 km/hr
Journey Distance 57Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

LDH-JUC DMU - 74647 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival starts Departure 20:55 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations LADHOWAL Arrival 21:04 Departure 21:05 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations PHILLAUR JN Arrival 21:10 Departure 21:12 Halt 2 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations GORAYA Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:27 Halt 2 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations PHAGWARA JN Arrival 21:39 Departure 21:41 Halt 2 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations CHIHERU Arrival 21:49 Departure 21:51 Halt 2 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 22:04 Departure 22:06 Halt 2 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival 22:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 57 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH-JUC DMU depart from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

LDH-JUC DMU (74647) departs from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time LDH-JUC DMU take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

LDH-JUC DMU reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH-JUC DMU at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by LDH-JUC DMU?

LDH-JUC DMU covers 57 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. LDH-JUC DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LDH-FZR PASSENGER 54051 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
LDH HSR PASS 54634 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
LDH-UMB MEMU 64522 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
LDH-JUC DMU 74647 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
LDH-LNK DMU 74967 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination LOHIAN KHAS JN Runs on All Days
LDH-LNK DMU 74969 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination LOHIAN KHAS JN Runs on All Days
LDH-HSR PASSENGER 54606 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
LUDHINA HISAR PASS 54636 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
LUDHINA JHL PASS 54054 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination JAKHAL JN Runs on All Days
LDH-HSR PASSENGER 54604 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination RATANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SVDK KLK SPL 04504 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
LDH-FZR PASSENGER 54645 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JUC NDLS EXPRES 14682 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74901 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JUC-UMB PASS 74646 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
1JA JUC-ASR DMU 74641 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination MANANWALA Runs on All Days
JUC-ASR DMU 74643 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
JUC-NRO-LDH DMU 74648 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
HSX-JUC DMU 74912 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination HOSHIARPUR Runs on All Days
JUC-FZR DMU 74939 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
HSX-JUC DMU 54638 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination HOSHIARPUR Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74903 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JUC - PTK PASSENGER 54621 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JUC-FZR DMU 74935 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
JUC - JJJ PASSENGER 54626 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination JAIJON DOABA Runs on All Days
JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS 22552 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Sun
JUC-FZR DMU 54643 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
JUC-FZR DMU 74931 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days