RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-FZR DMU (74939) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-FZR DMU
  • Number
  • 74939
Advertisement

74939 Juc-fzr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Juc-fzr Dmu covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 00:35 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 74939 Juc-fzr Dmu has total 14 stopping station like KAPURTHALA (KXH), PAJIAN (PJA), GIDARPINDI (GOD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74939 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-FZR DMU
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC-FZR DMU - 74939 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOJEWALA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUSAINPUR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAJIAN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDARPINDI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALAM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-FZR DMU depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-FZR DMU (74939) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time JUC-FZR DMU take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

JUC-FZR DMU reach on day 2 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-FZR DMU at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 00:35.

Distance covered by JUC-FZR DMU?

JUC-FZR DMU covers 117 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. JUC-FZR DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on