RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNJAB MAIL (12138) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNJAB MAIL
  • Number
  • 12138
Advertisement

12138 Punjab Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Punjab Mail covers total journey of 1930 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 07:45 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12138 Punjab Mail has total 54 stopping station like JIND JN (JIND), GWALIOR (GWL), BANAPURA (BPF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12138 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNJAB MAIL
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1930Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNJAB MAIL - 12138 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONEANA B JAGTA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNJAB MAIL depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

PUNJAB MAIL (12138) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time PUNJAB MAIL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PUNJAB MAIL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNJAB MAIL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by PUNJAB MAIL?

PUNJAB MAIL covers 1930 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNJAB MAIL passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on