RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT AMI EXPRESS (12111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT AMI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12111
Advertisement

12111 Csmt Ami Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Amravati (AMI). Csmt Ami Express covers total journey of 672 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 08:05 it arrives at Amravati. 12111 Csmt Ami Express has total 14 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), SHEGAON (SEG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT AMI EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • 16 Min
  • 19th April
  • 43 Min
  • 18th April
  • 18 Min
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 18 Min
  • 14th April
  • 59 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 672Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT AMI EXPRESS - 12111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT AMI EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT AMI EXPRESS (12111) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time CSMT AMI EXPRESS take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

CSMT AMI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT AMI EXPRESS at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by CSMT AMI EXPRESS?

CSMT AMI EXPRESS covers 672 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CSMT AMI EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on