RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMI PUNE EXP (11406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMI PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 11406
Advertisement

11406 Ami Pune Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amravati (AMI) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ami Pune Exp covers total journey of 820 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Amravati and at 13:15 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11406 Ami Pune Exp has total 18 stopping station like WASHIM (WHM), PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI), BARSI TOWN (BTW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMI PUNE EXP
  • 18th March
  • 1 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 6 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 820Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

AMI PUNE EXP - 11406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARLI VAIJNATH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USMANABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSI TOWN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMI PUNE EXP depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI PUNE EXP (11406) departs from AMRAVATI Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time AMI PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

AMI PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMI PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by AMI PUNE EXP?

AMI PUNE EXP covers 820 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. AMI PUNE EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on