RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SWV SPL (01461) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01461
Advertisement

01461 Pune Swv Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Pune Swv Spl covers total journey of 751 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01461 Pune Swv Spl has total 21 stopping station like MANGAON (MNI), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), NANDGAON ROAD (NAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01461 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 751Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE SWV SPL - 01461 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SWV SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SWV SPL (01461) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PUNE SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

PUNE SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by PUNE SWV SPL?

PUNE SWV SPL covers 751 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE SWV SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on