RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GYAN GANGA EXP (22131) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GYAN GANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 22131
Advertisement

22131 Gyan Ganga Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Manduadih (MUV). Gyan Ganga Exp covers total journey of 1537 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Manduadih. 22131 Gyan Ganga Exp has total 19 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), HARDA (HD), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22131 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GYAN GANGA EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1537Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GYAN GANGA EXP - 22131 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GYAN GANGA EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

GYAN GANGA EXP (22131) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time GYAN GANGA EXP take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

GYAN GANGA EXP reach on day 2 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of GYAN GANGA EXP at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by GYAN GANGA EXP?

GYAN GANGA EXP covers 1537 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GYAN GANGA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on