RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GYAN GANGA EXP (22131) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GYAN GANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 22131
Advertisement

22131 Gyan Ganga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Manduadih (MUV). Gyan Ganga Exp covers total journey of 1536 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Manduadih. 22131 Gyan Ganga Exp has total 19 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), HARDA (HD), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22131 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GYAN GANGA EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GYAN GANGA EXP - 22131 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GYAN GANGA EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

GYAN GANGA EXP (22131) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time GYAN GANGA EXP take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

GYAN GANGA EXP reach on day 3 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of GYAN GANGA EXP at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by GYAN GANGA EXP?

GYAN GANGA EXP covers 1536 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GYAN GANGA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on