RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GYAN GANGA EXP (22131) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GYAN GANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 22131
Advertisement

22131 Gyan Ganga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and (BSBS). Gyan Ganga Exp covers total journey of 1536 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at . 22131 Gyan Ganga Exp has total 19 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), HARDA (HD), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22131 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GYAN GANGA EXP
  • 20th June
  • 3 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Min
  • 6th June
  • 3 Min
  • 30th May
  • 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • 9 Min
  • 25th April
  • 6 Min
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GYAN GANGA EXP - 22131 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GYAN GANGA EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

GYAN GANGA EXP (22131) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time GYAN GANGA EXP take to reach Railway Station?

GYAN GANGA EXP reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GYAN GANGA EXP at Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by GYAN GANGA EXP?

GYAN GANGA EXP covers 1536 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GYAN GANGA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on