RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV LTT SPECIAL (01096) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01096
Advertisement

01096 Swv Ltt Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Swv Ltt Special covers total journey of 627 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 18:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01096 Swv Ltt Special has total 15 stopping station like SINDHUDURG (SNDD), RATNAGIRI (RN), KHED (KHED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01096 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 627Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SWV LTT SPECIAL - 01096 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV LTT SPECIAL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV LTT SPECIAL (01096) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SWV LTT SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SWV LTT SPECIAL reach on day 1 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV LTT SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by SWV LTT SPECIAL?

SWV LTT SPECIAL covers 627 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SWV LTT SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on