RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19165
Advertisement

19165 Sabarmati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1934 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 19165 Sabarmati Exp has total 69 stopping station like PACHOR ROAD (PFR), CHIRGAON (CGN), MALIPUR (MLPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19165 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 19th February
  • 2 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 30 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1934Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

SABARMATI EXP - 19165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19165) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1934 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 69 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on