RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-KIR PASS (55224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-KIR PASS
  • Number
  • 55224
Advertisement

55224 Dbg-kir Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Dbg-kir Pass covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 03:30 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 05:05 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55224 Dbg-kir Pass has total 8 stopping station like THALWARA (TLWA), RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ), MUKTAPUR (MKPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-KIR PASS
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 52 Min
  • 15th July
  • 6 Min
  • 14th July
  • 19 Min
  • 13th July
  • 16 Min
  • 11th July
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG-KIR PASS - 55224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-KIR PASS depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-KIR PASS (55224) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 03:30.

How much time DBG-KIR PASS take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

DBG-KIR PASS reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-KIR PASS at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by DBG-KIR PASS?

DBG-KIR PASS covers 37 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. DBG-KIR PASS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on