RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-KIR PASSENGER (55538) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55538
Advertisement

55538 Spj-kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Spj-kir Passenger covers total journey of 230 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 22:40 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55538 Spj-kir Passenger has total 35 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), BHARAT KHAND HALT (BRKB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55538 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-KIR PASSENGER
  • 30th May
  • 1 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 2 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-KIR PASSENGER - 55538 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAT HALT
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHA HALT
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARAT KHAND HALT
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-KIR PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-KIR PASSENGER (55538) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time SPJ-KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by SPJ-KIR PASSENGER?

SPJ-KIR PASSENGER covers 230 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. SPJ-KIR PASSENGER passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on