RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55733) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55733
Advertisement

55733 Kir - Jbn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jogbani (JBN). Kir - Jbn Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Jogbani. 55733 Kir - Jbn Passenger has total 15 stopping station like RANIPATRA (RNX), GARH BANAILI (GBN), ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55733 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • 18th July
  • 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 8th July
  • 2 Min
  • 7th July
  • 2 Min
  • 1st July
  • 1 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - JBN PASSENGER - 55733 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - JBN PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55733) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time KIR - JBN PASSENGER take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - JBN PASSENGER at JOGBANI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by KIR - JBN PASSENGER?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KIR - JBN PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on