RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRNC DLI SPL (04083) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRNC DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04083
Advertisement

04083 Prnc Dli Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Delhi (DLI). Prnc Dli Spl covers total journey of 1232 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Delhi. 04083 Prnc Dli Spl has total 13 stopping station like BEGU SARAI (BGS), CHHAPRA (CPR), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04083 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRNC DLI SPL
  • 28th November
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1232Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PRNC DLI SPL - 04083 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRNC DLI SPL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

PRNC DLI SPL (04083) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time PRNC DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

PRNC DLI SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PRNC DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by PRNC DLI SPL?

PRNC DLI SPL covers 1232 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PRNC DLI SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on