RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - RDP PASSENGER (55729) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - RDP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55729
Advertisement

55729 Kir - Rdp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Radhikapur (RDP). Kir - Rdp Passenger covers total journey of 94 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 17:00 it arrives at Radhikapur. 55729 Kir - Rdp Passenger has total 20 stopping station like BISHANPUR HALT (BHNP), BARSOI JN (BOE), BAMANGRAM (BMGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55729 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - RDP PASSENGER
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 11 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 34 Min
  • 9th April
  • 13 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 94Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - RDP PASSENGER - 55729 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHACHANA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHNA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHITKIA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGRAM
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGALBAREE
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALIMGAON
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - RDP PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - RDP PASSENGER (55729) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KIR - RDP PASSENGER take to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

KIR - RDP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RADHIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - RDP PASSENGER at RADHIKAPUR Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by KIR - RDP PASSENGER?

KIR - RDP PASSENGER covers 94 km to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KIR - RDP PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on