RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RDP - SGUJ DEMU (75707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RDP - SGUJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75707
Advertisement

75707 Rdp - Sguj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Radhikapur (RDP) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Rdp - Sguj Demu covers total journey of 218 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Radhikapur and at 12:05 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 75707 Rdp - Sguj Demu has total 27 stopping station like JHITKIA (JTK), DALKOLHA (DLK), TAIABPUR (TBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75707 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RDP - SGUJ DEMU
  • 20th October
  • 45 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 48 Min
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 48 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 218Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RDP - SGUJ DEMU - 75707 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALIMGAON
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGALBAREE
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGRAM
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHITKIA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHNA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHACHANA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRITHAN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RDP - SGUJ DEMU depart from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

RDP - SGUJ DEMU (75707) departs from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time RDP - SGUJ DEMU take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

RDP - SGUJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RDP - SGUJ DEMU at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by RDP - SGUJ DEMU?

RDP - SGUJ DEMU covers 218 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. RDP - SGUJ DEMU passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on