RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RDP - SGUJ DEMU (75707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RDP - SGUJ DEMU
Number 75707
Source RADHIKAPUR (RDP)
Destination SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Advertisement

75707 Rdp - Sguj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Radhikapur (RDP) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Rdp - Sguj Demu covers total journey of 218 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Radhikapur and at 12:45 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 75707 Rdp - Sguj Demu has total 27 stopping station like JHITKIA (JTK), DALKOLHA (DLK), TAIABPUR (TBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75707 Running status

Last one week running status of the RDP - SGUJ DEMU
3rd February RT
28th January RT
15th January RT
14th January RT
12th January RT
11th January RT
8th January RT
1st January RT
Current Location of the Train (3rd February)RADHIKAPUR ( RDP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 40 km/hr
Journey Distance 218Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

RDP - SGUJ DEMU - 75707 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RADHIKAPUR Arrival starts Departure 07:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations DALIMGAON Arrival 07:22 Departure 07:23 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations KALIYAGANJ Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:32 Halt 2 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations BANGALBAREE Arrival 07:41 Departure 07:42 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations BAMANGRAM Arrival 07:47 Departure 07:48 Halt 1 m Distance 25 km Day 1
Stations RAIGANJ Arrival 07:55 Departure 07:57 Halt 2 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations JHITKIA Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:05 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations KACHNA Arrival 08:11 Departure 08:12 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations DHACHANA Arrival 08:18 Departure 08:19 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations BARSOI JN Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:50 Halt 10 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations SUDHANI Arrival 09:07 Departure 09:08 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations TELTA Arrival 09:16 Departure 09:17 Halt 1 m Distance 74 km Day 1
Stations DALKOLHA Arrival 09:25 Departure 09:27 Halt 2 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations KANKI Arrival 09:39 Departure 09:40 Halt 1 m Distance 97 km Day 1
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 10:00 Departure 10:02 Halt 2 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations PANJIPARA Arrival 10:11 Departure 10:12 Halt 1 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations ALUABARI ROAD Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:32 Halt 2 m Distance 141 km Day 1
Stations POTHIA Arrival 10:39 Departure 10:40 Halt 1 m Distance 146 km Day 1
Stations TAIABPUR Arrival 10:49 Departure 10:50 Halt 1 m Distance 155 km Day 1
Stations THAKURGANJ Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 161 km Day 1
Stations PIPRITHAN Arrival 11:07 Departure 11:08 Halt 1 m Distance 167 km Day 1
Stations GALGALIA Arrival 11:15 Departure 11:16 Halt 1 m Distance 173 km Day 1
Stations ADHIKARI Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:27 Halt 2 m Distance 182 km Day 1
Stations BATASI Arrival 11:33 Departure 11:34 Halt 1 m Distance 186 km Day 1
Stations NAKSALBARI Arrival 11:43 Departure 11:45 Halt 2 m Distance 195 km Day 1
Stations BAGHDOGRA Arrival 11:58 Departure 12:00 Halt 2 m Distance 208 km Day 1
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival 12:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 218 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RDP - SGUJ DEMU depart from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

RDP - SGUJ DEMU (75707) departs from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time RDP - SGUJ DEMU take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

RDP - SGUJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RDP - SGUJ DEMU at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by RDP - SGUJ DEMU?

RDP - SGUJ DEMU covers 218 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. RDP - SGUJ DEMU passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SURI HWH EXP 13054 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
RADHIKAPUR EXP 13146 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination KOLKATA Runs on All Days
RDP ANVT LINK EX 22487 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
RDP-KIR PASSENGER 55707 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
RDP - SGUJ DEMU 75707 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
RDP - KIR PASSENGER 55728 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP 15464 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY 15765 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
NJP - APDJ I/C EXP 15767 Source SILIGURI JN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
JUNGLE SAFARI 52559 Source SILIGURI JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Sat, Sun
SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 55716 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - RDP DEMU 75708 Source SILIGURI JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 75720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 55467 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP 05720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT DEMU 75717 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL 07525 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 75715 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER 75744 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - NCB DEMU 75713 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
SGUJ - DBB DMU 75741 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days