RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RDP - KIR PASSENGER (55728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RDP - KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55728
Advertisement

55728 Rdp - Kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Radhikapur (RDP) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Rdp - Kir Passenger covers total journey of 94 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Radhikapur and at 13:15 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55728 Rdp - Kir Passenger has total 20 stopping station like RAIGANJ (RGJ), MUKURIA (MFA), SONAILI (SI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55728 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RDP - KIR PASSENGER
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 25 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 94Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RDP - KIR PASSENGER - 55728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALIMGAON
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGALBAREE
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGRAM
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHITKIA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHNA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHACHANA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RDP - KIR PASSENGER depart from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

RDP - KIR PASSENGER (55728) departs from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time RDP - KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

RDP - KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RDP - KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by RDP - KIR PASSENGER?

RDP - KIR PASSENGER covers 94 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. RDP - KIR PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on