RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RDP-KIR PASSENGER (55707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RDP-KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55707
Advertisement

55707 Rdp-kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Radhikapur (RDP) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Rdp-kir Passenger covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Radhikapur and at 09:10 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55707 Rdp-kir Passenger has total 24 stopping station like JHITKIA (JTK), AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR), LABHA (LAV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55707 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RDP-KIR PASSENGER
  • 20th June
  • 51 Min
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 17th June
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 16th June
  • 6 Min
  • 14th June
  • 32 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RDP-KIR PASSENGER - 55707 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALIMGAON
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGALBAREE
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGRAM
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHITKIA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHNA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHACHANA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHANGAON
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILLI DEWAN GANJ
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJA HALT
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURETHA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIYAN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RDP-KIR PASSENGER depart from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

RDP-KIR PASSENGER (55707) departs from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RDP-KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

RDP-KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RDP-KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by RDP-KIR PASSENGER?

RDP-KIR PASSENGER covers 110 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. RDP-KIR PASSENGER passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on