RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KIR ASR EXPRESS
Number 15707
Source KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Destination AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Advertisement

15707 Kir Asr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Kir Asr Express covers total journey of 1804 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15707 Kir Asr Express has total 52 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), AISHBAGH (ASH), PANIPAT JN (PNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15707 Running status

ASR KIR EXPRESS ( 15708 )
Last one week running status of the KIR ASR EXPRESS
22nd July 13 Min
21st July 2 Hr 47 Min
20th July 2 Hr 4 Min
19th July RT
18th July 30 Min
17th July 6 Hr 25 Min
16th July 17 Min
15th July RT
Current Location of the Train (22nd July)DAUDPUR ( DDP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 1804Km.
Train Travel Time 37 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

KIR ASR EXPRESS - 15707 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival starts Departure 22:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KARAGOLA ROAD Arrival 23:06 Departure 23:08 Halt 2 m Distance 23 km Day 2
Stations KURSELA Arrival 23:21 Departure 23:23 Halt 2 m Distance 40 km Day 2
Stations NAUGACHIA Arrival 23:38 Departure 23:40 Halt 2 m Distance 57 km Day 2
Stations THANA BIHPUR JN Arrival 23:53 Departure 23:55 Halt 2 m Distance 73 km Day 2
Stations MANSI JN Arrival 00:33 Departure 00:35 Halt 2 m Distance 115 km Day 3
Stations KHAGARIA JN Arrival 00:53 Departure 00:55 Halt 2 m Distance 124 km Day 3
Stations BEGU SARAI Arrival 01:38 Departure 01:40 Halt 2 m Distance 165 km Day 3
Stations BARAUNI JN Arrival 02:30 Departure 02:40 Halt 10 m Distance 180 km Day 3
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:05 Halt 5 m Distance 231 km Day 3
Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA Arrival 04:18 Departure 04:20 Halt 2 m Distance 244 km Day 3
Stations DHOLI Arrival 04:34 Departure 04:36 Halt 2 m Distance 257 km Day 3
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 05:15 Departure 05:25 Halt 10 m Distance 282 km Day 3
Stations HAJIPUR JN Arrival 06:20 Departure 06:25 Halt 5 m Distance 336 km Day 3
Stations SONPUR JN Arrival 06:35 Departure 06:40 Halt 5 m Distance 342 km Day 3
Stations DIGHWARA Arrival 07:06 Departure 07:08 Halt 2 m Distance 365 km Day 3
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:50 Halt 10 m Distance 395 km Day 3
Stations SIWAN JN Arrival 09:40 Departure 09:50 Halt 10 m Distance 456 km Day 3
Stations DEORIA SADAR Arrival 10:45 Departure 10:50 Halt 5 m Distance 526 km Day 3
Stations GORAKHPUR JN Arrival 12:15 Departure 12:25 Halt 10 m Distance 575 km Day 3
Stations KHALILABAD Arrival 13:01 Departure 13:03 Halt 2 m Distance 610 km Day 3
Stations BASTI Arrival 13:28 Departure 13:31 Halt 3 m Distance 640 km Day 3
Stations MANKAPUR JN Arrival 14:18 Departure 14:20 Halt 2 m Distance 701 km Day 3
Stations GONDA JN Arrival 15:10 Departure 15:15 Halt 5 m Distance 729 km Day 3
Stations BARABANKI JN Arrival 16:33 Departure 16:35 Halt 2 m Distance 817 km Day 3
Stations BADSHAHNAGAR Arrival 17:28 Departure 17:31 Halt 3 m Distance 842 km Day 3
Stations AISHBAGH Arrival 17:58 Departure 18:08 Halt 10 m Distance 851 km Day 3
Stations UNNAO JN Arrival 19:13 Departure 19:15 Halt 2 m Distance 907 km Day 3
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 19:50 Departure 19:55 Halt 5 m Distance 924 km Day 3
Stations ETAWAH JN Arrival 21:35 Departure 21:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1062 km Day 3
Stations FIROZABAD Arrival 22:30 Departure 22:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1137 km Day 3
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 23:10 Departure 23:12 Halt 2 m Distance 1154 km Day 3
Stations HATHRAS JN Arrival 23:52 Departure 23:54 Halt 2 m Distance 1202 km Day 3
Stations ALIGARH JN Arrival 00:18 Departure 00:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1232 km Day 4
Stations KHURJA JN Arrival 00:52 Departure 00:54 Halt 2 m Distance 1275 km Day 4
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 02:03 Departure 02:05 Halt 2 m Distance 1338 km Day 4
Stations DELHI SHAHDARA Arrival 02:26 Departure 02:28 Halt 2 m Distance 1352 km Day 4
Stations DELHI Arrival 02:55 Departure 03:20 Halt 0 m Distance 1358 km Day 4
Stations SONIPAT Arrival 04:22 Departure 04:24 Halt 2 m Distance 1401 km Day 4
Stations PANIPAT JN Arrival 04:55 Departure 04:57 Halt 2 m Distance 1446 km Day 4
Stations KARNAL Arrival 05:21 Departure 05:23 Halt 2 m Distance 1480 km Day 4
Stations KURUKSHETRA JN Arrival 05:46 Departure 05:48 Halt 2 m Distance 1513 km Day 4
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 06:45 Departure 06:55 Halt 10 m Distance 1555 km Day 4
Stations RAJPURA JN Arrival 07:14 Departure 07:16 Halt 2 m Distance 1583 km Day 4
Stations SIRHIND JN Arrival 07:35 Departure 07:37 Halt 2 m Distance 1608 km Day 4
Stations KHANNA Arrival 07:48 Departure 07:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1626 km Day 4
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:50 Halt 10 m Distance 1668 km Day 4
Stations PHILLAUR JN Arrival 09:04 Departure 09:06 Halt 2 m Distance 1682 km Day 4
Stations PHAGWARA JN Arrival 09:40 Departure 09:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1704 km Day 4
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:40 Halt 10 m Distance 1725 km Day 4
Stations BEAS Arrival 11:11 Departure 11:13 Halt 2 m Distance 1762 km Day 4
Stations AMRITSAR JN Arrival 12:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1804 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR ASR EXPRESS depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time KIR ASR EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

KIR ASR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR ASR EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by KIR ASR EXPRESS?

KIR ASR EXPRESS covers 1804 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KIR ASR EXPRESS passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KIR ACOI SPECIAL 05717 Source KATIHAR JN Destination Runs on All Days
KIR ASR EXPRESS 15707 Source KATIHAR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
KIR HWH EXPRESS 15712 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon
INTERCITY EXP 15713 Source KATIHAR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15719 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-RDP EXPRESS 22488 Source KATIHAR JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
KIR TATA LNK EXP 28182 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon, Fri
KIR-RDP PASSENGER 55708 Source KATIHAR JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 55715 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL 55717 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TELTA Runs on All Days
KIR - BOE PASSENGER 55731 Source KATIHAR JN Destination BARSOI JN Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55743 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55763 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55733 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55735 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55739 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55741 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55755 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR HWH EXPRESS 13034 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP 05719 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-SPJ PASS 55537 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KIR-BJU PASSENGER 55221 Source KATIHAR JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-HJP PASS 55539 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HAJIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KIR - TETA DEMU 75749 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TELTA Runs on All Days
KIR - MLFC PASSENGER 55704 Source KATIHAR JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN DEMU 75745 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - BOE DEMU 75747 Source KATIHAR JN Destination BARSOI JN Runs on All Days
KIR - RDP PASSENGER 55729 Source KATIHAR JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
KIR - MLFC PASSENGER 55770 Source KATIHAR JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER 75743 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-MLDT PASSENGER 55702 Source KATIHAR JN Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on All Days
KIR - TNPR DEMU 75740 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TEJNARAYANPUR Runs on All Days
KIR - TNPR DEMU 75736 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TEJNARAYANPUR Runs on All Days
KIR - TNPR DEMU 75738 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TEJNARAYANPUR Runs on All Days
CHAMPARAN HUMSFR 15705 Source KATIHAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu
GKP HWH SPL 03034 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KIR-BJU MEMU 63301 Source KATIHAR JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
KIR - JBN DEMU 75751 Source KATIHAR JN Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
KIR - TNPR DEMU 75734 Source KATIHAR JN Destination TEJNARAYANPUR Runs on All Days
KIR-SPJ MEMU 63303 Source KATIHAR JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
KIR HWH SPECIAL 05712 Source KATIHAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Thu
PRNC DLI SPL 04083 Source KATIHAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on Fri
KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL 05713 Source KATIHAR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
KIR - DLI CLONE SPECIAL 05485 Source KATIHAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on Thu

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ASR CSTM EXP 11058 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
ASR NDLS EXP 12460 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ASR KCVL EXPRESS 12484 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Sun
SHANE PUNJAB 12498 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ASR NED EXPRESS 12716 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
GOLDN TEMPLE ML 12904 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 12926 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
ASR HWH MAIL 13006 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASR HWH EXPRESS 13050 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASR-NLDM EXPRESS 14505 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
JANSADHARAN EXP. 14604 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Tue
ASR LKU EXP 14616 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination LAL KUAN Runs on Sat
ASR DDN EXPRESS 14632 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
RAVI EXPRESS 14633 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
SARYUYAMUNA EXP 14650 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
SHAHEED EXP 14674 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP 15210 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP 15212 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP 15532 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon
ASR KIR EXPRESS 15708 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
ASR DBRG EXPRESS 15934 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Fri
JALIANWALA B EX 18104 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Fri
CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
HIRAKUD EXP 18508 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
ASR INDB EXPRESS 19326 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Thu, Sun
ASR AJMER EXP 19612 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
ASR AII EXP 19614 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri, Sun
ASR-GKP SUPERFAST 22424 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sat
ASR CNB SUP 22446 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue
AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12014 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12032 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu
SWARNA SHTBDI 12030 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ASR HW JNSHTBDI 12054 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
SHC GARIB RATH 12204 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
ASR CDG SUP 12242 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
AKAL TAKHAT EXP 12318 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue, Fri
ASR KOAA SUP EXP 12358 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
PNBE CSMT SF SPL 02054 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
JALIANWALA B EX 12380 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Sun
INTERCITY EXP 12412 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
ASR NED SF EXP 12422 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Mon
ASR NGP AC EXP 22126 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon
ASR HSR PASNGER 54602 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST 12408 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
BSB SVDK SPL 04611 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL 05532 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon
JUC-ASR 74642 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
ASR-PTK DMU 74675 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
ASR-KEMK DMU 74684 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KHEM KARAN Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SF SPL 02026 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon
ASR-PTKPASS 54613 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SPL 02030 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ASR-PTK PASSENGER 54611 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
BDTS AII SPL 09612 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
ASR-PTK DMU 74671 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL 02318 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue, Fri
SC BJU EXM SPL 05282 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Thu
ATT-ASR DMU 74663 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination ATARI Runs on All Days
JAT KOAA SPL 04652 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
BPL AII URS SPL 09614 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri, Sun
SARYUYAMUNA EXP 04650 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP 02716 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 02926 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
GOLDN TEMPLE ML 02904 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SHAHEED SPL 04674 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASR KOAA SPL 02358 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST 02408 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
ASR - DBRG SPECIAL 05934 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Fri
KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL 04654 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Wed