RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15707
Advertisement

15707 Kir Asr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Kir Asr Express covers total journey of 1795 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 12:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15707 Kir Asr Express has total 52 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), AISHBAGH (ASH), PANIPAT JN (PNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15707 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 3 Min
  • 14th March
  • 3 Min
  • 13th March
  • 3 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR ASR EXPRESS - 15707 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR ASR EXPRESS depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time KIR ASR EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

KIR ASR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR ASR EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by KIR ASR EXPRESS?

KIR ASR EXPRESS covers 1795 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KIR ASR EXPRESS passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on