RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR TATA LNK EXP
  • Number
  • 28182
Advertisement

28182 Kir Tata Lnk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kir Tata Lnk Exp covers total journey of 600 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 28182 Kir Tata Lnk Exp has total 34 stopping station like MANSI JN (MNE), KIUL JN (KIUL), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 28182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR TATA LNK EXP
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • 4 Min
  • 14th October
  • 17 Hr 15 Min
  • 13th October
  • 35 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 2 Min
  • 10th October
  • 3 Min
  • 9th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 600Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR TATA LNK EXP - 28182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR TATA LNK EXP depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KIR TATA LNK EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KIR TATA LNK EXP reach on day 3 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR TATA LNK EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by KIR TATA LNK EXP?

KIR TATA LNK EXP covers 600 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KIR TATA LNK EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on