RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR TATA LNK EXP
  • Number
  • 28182
Advertisement

28182 Kir Tata Lnk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kir Tata Lnk Exp covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 06:20 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 28182 Kir Tata Lnk Exp has total 27 stopping station like NARAYANPUR (NNR), BEGU SARAI (BGS), GIDHAUR (GHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 28182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR TATA LNK EXP
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • 3 Min
  • 1st April
  • 33 Min
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 18th March
  • 35 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

KIR TATA LNK EXP - 28182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR TATA LNK EXP depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KIR TATA LNK EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KIR TATA LNK EXP reach on day 3 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR TATA LNK EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by KIR TATA LNK EXP?

KIR TATA LNK EXP covers 593 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KIR TATA LNK EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on