RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR TATA LNK EXP
  • Number
  • 28182
Advertisement

28182 Kir Tata Lnk Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Kir Tata Lnk Exp covers total journey of 179 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 28182 Kir Tata Lnk Exp has total 14 stopping station like KURSELA (KUE), NARAYANPUR (NNR), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 28182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR TATA LNK EXP
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Min
  • 17th March
  • 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR TATA LNK EXP - 28182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR TATA LNK EXP depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KIR TATA LNK EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

KIR TATA LNK EXP reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR TATA LNK EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by KIR TATA LNK EXP?

KIR TATA LNK EXP covers 179 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. KIR TATA LNK EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on