RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - HWH SPECIAL (05712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - HWH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05712
Advertisement

05712 Kir - Hwh Special is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kir - Hwh Special covers total journey of 422 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 05712 Kir - Hwh Special has total 11 stopping station like KUMEDPUR (KDPR), SAMSI (SM), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - HWH SPECIAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KIR - HWH SPECIAL - 05712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - HWH SPECIAL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - HWH SPECIAL (05712) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time KIR - HWH SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KIR - HWH SPECIAL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - HWH SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by KIR - HWH SPECIAL?

KIR - HWH SPECIAL covers 422 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KIR - HWH SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on