RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY (15719) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15719
Advertisement

15719 Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Intercity covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 15719 Intercity has total 13 stopping station like BARSOI JN (BOE), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB), GALGALIA (GAGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15719 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY
  • 24th June
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 17 Min
  • 21st June
  • 9 Min
  • 19th June
  • 50 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 22 Min
  • 26th May
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY - 15719 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY (15719) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time INTERCITY take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY reach on day 2 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by INTERCITY?

INTERCITY covers 203 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. INTERCITY passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on