RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY (15719) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15719
Advertisement

15719 Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Intercity covers total journey of 205 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 15719 Intercity has total 18 stopping station like SUDHANI (SUD), KISHANGANJ (KNE), THAKURGANJ (TKG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15719 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 31 Min
  • 17th March
  • 10 Min
  • 16th March
  • 54 Min
  • 15th March
  • 14 Min
  • 11th March
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 205Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY - 15719 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY (15719) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time INTERCITY take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by INTERCITY?

INTERCITY covers 205 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. INTERCITY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on