RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY (15720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15720
Advertisement

15720 Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Intercity covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 20:15 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15720 Intercity has total 18 stopping station like GALGALIA (GAGA), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB), TELTA (TETA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15720 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY
  • 20th July
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 4 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 10 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY - 15720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY (15720) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time INTERCITY take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by INTERCITY?

INTERCITY covers 203 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. INTERCITY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on