RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER (55716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55716
Advertisement

55716 Sguj - Kir Passenger is a Passenger (PASSENGER) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Sguj - Kir Passenger covers total journey of 200 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55716 Sguj - Kir Passenger has total 33 stopping station like POTHIA (POT), SURJA KAMAL (SJKL), SALMARI (SRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55716 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 200Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PASSENGER)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER - 55716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRITHAN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJARIA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAISAL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATWAR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJA KAMAL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER (55716) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER?

SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER covers 200 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on