RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP (05720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP
  • Number
  • 05720
Advertisement

05720 Sguj - Kir Demu Weekly Sp is a -- (--) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Sguj - Kir Demu Weekly Sp covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 05720 Sguj - Kir Demu Weekly Sp has total 11 stopping station like NAKSALBARI (NAK), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB), DALKOLHA (DLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05720 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP - 05720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP (05720) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP covers 203 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on