RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP (05720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP
  • Number
  • 05720
Advertisement

05720 Sguj - Kir Demu Weekly Sp is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Sguj - Kir Demu Weekly Sp covers total journey of 200 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 05720 Sguj - Kir Demu Weekly Sp has total 11 stopping station like NAKSALBARI (NAK), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB), DALKOLHA (DLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05720 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 200Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP - 05720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP (05720) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP covers 200 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on