RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - NCB DEMU (75713) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SGUJ - NCB DEMU
Number 75713
Source SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)
Advertisement

75713 Sguj - Ncb Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and New Cooch Behar (NCB). Sguj - Ncb Demu covers total journey of 182 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 20:45 it arrives at New Cooch Behar. 75713 Sguj - Ncb Demu has total 21 stopping station like DAM DIM (DDM), LATAGURI JN (LTG), N CHANGRABANDHA (NCBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75713 Running status

Last one week running status of the SGUJ - NCB DEMU
29th January RT
22nd November RT
10th July RT
28th June RT
4th February RT
27th December RT
26th September RT
14th August RT
Current Location of the Train (29th January)SILIGURI JN ( SGUJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 182Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr .
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

SGUJ - NCB DEMU - 75713 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival starts Departure 15:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations GULMA Arrival 15:54 Departure 15:55 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations SIVOK Arrival 16:20 Departure 16:21 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations BAGRAKOT Arrival 16:35 Departure 16:36 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations OODLABARI Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:44 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations DAM DIM Arrival 16:54 Departure 16:55 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations NEW MAL JN Arrival 17:14 Departure 17:15 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations MAL BAZAR Arrival 17:25 Departure 17:26 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations BARADIGHI Arrival 17:33 Departure 17:34 Halt 1 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations NEORA NADDI Arrival 17:41 Departure 17:42 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations LATAGURI JN Arrival 17:54 Departure 17:55 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations DOMOHANI Arrival 18:06 Departure 18:07 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations MAYNAGURI ROAD Arrival 18:20 Departure 18:21 Halt 1 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations BHOTEPATTI Arrival 18:31 Departure 18:32 Halt 1 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations CHANGRABANDHA Arrival 18:59 Departure 19:00 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 1
Stations N CHANGRABANDHA Arrival 19:19 Departure 19:20 Halt 1 m Distance 113 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:41 Halt 1 m Distance 129 km Day 1
Stations NAYARHAT Arrival 19:49 Departure 19:50 Halt 1 m Distance 139 km Day 1
Stations MATHABHANGA Arrival 20:01 Departure 20:02 Halt 1 m Distance 149 km Day 1
Stations CHAPAGURI Arrival 20:14 Departure 20:15 Halt 1 m Distance 165 km Day 1
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 20:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 182 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - NCB DEMU depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - NCB DEMU (75713) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time SGUJ - NCB DEMU take to reach NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station?

SGUJ - NCB DEMU reach on day 1 to NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - NCB DEMU at NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by SGUJ - NCB DEMU?

SGUJ - NCB DEMU covers 182 km to reach NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SGUJ - NCB DEMU passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP 15464 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY 15765 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
NJP - APDJ I/C EXP 15767 Source SILIGURI JN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
JUNGLE SAFARI 52559 Source SILIGURI JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Sat, Sun
SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 55716 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - RDP DEMU 75708 Source SILIGURI JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 75720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 55467 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP 05720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT DEMU 75717 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL 07525 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 75715 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER 75744 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - NCB DEMU 75713 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
SGUJ - DBB DMU 75741 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NCB - DHH SPECIAL 05447 Source NEW COOCH BEHAR Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
NCB - SGUJ DEMU 75714 Source NEW COOCH BEHAR Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun