RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP (15767) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP - APDJ I/C EXP
  • Number
  • 15767
Advertisement

15767 Njp - Apdj I/c Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Njp - Apdj I/c Exp covers total journey of 161 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15767 Njp - Apdj I/c Exp has total 14 stopping station like CHALSA JN (CLD), BINNAGURI (BNV), HASIMARA (HSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15767 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP - APDJ I/C EXP
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 7 Min
  • 13th July
  • 1 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 41 Min
  • 8th July
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP - 15767 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALSA JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP - APDJ I/C EXP depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP (15767) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time NJP - APDJ I/C EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP reach on day 1 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP - APDJ I/C EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by NJP - APDJ I/C EXP?

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP covers 161 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. NJP - APDJ I/C EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on