RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP (15767) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NJP - APDJ I/C EXP
Number 15767
Source SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)
Advertisement

15767 Njp - Apdj I/c Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Njp - Apdj I/c Exp covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 23:20 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15767 Njp - Apdj I/c Exp has total 15 stopping station like CHALSA JN (CLD), BINNAGURI (BNV), HASIMARA (HSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15767 Running status

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP ( 15768 )
Last one week running status of the NJP - APDJ I/C EXP
12th January 1 Hr 5 Min
1st January RT
4th December RT
2nd December RT
4th November 26 Min
20th October RT
19th October RT
24th June 2 Min
Current Location of the Train (12th January)SIVOK ( SVQ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 25 km/hr
Journey Distance 162Km.
Train Travel Time 6 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP - 15767 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival starts Departure 16:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations OODLABARI Arrival 17:23 Departure 17:24 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 2
Stations NEW MAL JN Arrival 17:41 Departure 17:42 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations CHALSA JN Arrival 18:15 Departure 18:16 Halt 1 m Distance 56 km Day 2
Stations NAGRAKOTA Arrival 18:25 Departure 18:26 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations BANARHAT Arrival 19:05 Departure 19:06 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 2
Stations BINNAGURI Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:21 Halt 1 m Distance 93 km Day 2
Stations DALGAON Arrival 19:35 Departure 19:36 Halt 1 m Distance 102 km Day 2
Stations MADARIHAT Arrival 20:00 Departure 20:01 Halt 1 m Distance 116 km Day 2
Stations HASIMARA Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:16 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations HAMILTONGANJ Arrival 20:25 Departure 20:26 Halt 1 m Distance 136 km Day 2
Stations KALCHINI Arrival 20:35 Departure 20:36 Halt 1 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations GAROPARA Arrival 20:47 Departure 20:48 Halt 1 m Distance 144 km Day 2
Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA Arrival 21:00 Departure 21:01 Halt 1 m Distance 151 km Day 2
Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN Arrival 23:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 162 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP - APDJ I/C EXP depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP (15767) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time NJP - APDJ I/C EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP reach on day 2 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP - APDJ I/C EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by NJP - APDJ I/C EXP?

NJP - APDJ I/C EXP covers 162 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. NJP - APDJ I/C EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP 15464 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY 15765 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
NJP - APDJ I/C EXP 15767 Source SILIGURI JN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
JUNGLE SAFARI 52559 Source SILIGURI JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Sat, Sun
SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 55716 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - RDP DEMU 75708 Source SILIGURI JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 75720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 55467 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP 05720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT DEMU 75717 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL 07525 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 75715 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER 75744 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - NCB DEMU 75713 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
SGUJ - DBB DMU 75741 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
APDJ KOAA SPL 03130 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
KANCHANKANYA EX 13150 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
APDJ SHTT RR EXP 15417 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SILGHAT TOWN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
MAHANANDA EXP 15483 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
APDJ - NJP I/C EXP 15768 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
APDJ - LMG I/C EXP 15769 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination LUMDING JN Runs on All Days
APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP 15771 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
MLDT SDAH SPL 03150 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
SIFHUNG PASSENGER 55753 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination GUWAHATI Runs on All Days
APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 55465 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 55726 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on All Days
APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL 05483 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days