RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - DBB DMU (75741) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SGUJ - DBB DMU
Number 75741
Source SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Destination DHUBRI (DBB)
Advertisement

75741 Sguj - Dbb Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Dhubri (DBB). Sguj - Dbb Dmu covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Dhubri. 75741 Sguj - Dbb Dmu has total 19 stopping station like DALGAON (DLO), ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ), TUFANGANJ (TFGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75741 Running status

Last one week running status of the SGUJ - DBB DMU
6th April 4 Min
10th February 18 Min
9th February RT
8th February RT
1st January RT
31st December RT
19th December RT
18th December RT
Current Location of the Train (6th April)OODLABARI ( ODB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 262Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - DBB DMU - 75741 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival starts Departure 06:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations NEW MAL JN Arrival 07:27 Departure 07:28 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations NAGRAKOTA Arrival 08:24 Departure 08:25 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations BANARHAT Arrival 08:45 Departure 08:46 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations DALGAON Arrival 08:59 Departure 09:00 Halt 1 m Distance 101 km Day 1
Stations MADARIHAT Arrival 09:14 Departure 09:15 Halt 1 m Distance 116 km Day 1
Stations HASIMARA Arrival 09:32 Departure 09:33 Halt 1 m Distance 126 km Day 1
Stations KALCHINI Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:54 Halt 1 m Distance 138 km Day 1
Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN Arrival 10:40 Departure 10:45 Halt 5 m Distance 161 km Day 1
Stations ALIPUR DUAR Arrival 10:54 Departure 10:55 Halt 1 m Distance 166 km Day 1
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 11:15 Departure 11:17 Halt 2 m Distance 183 km Day 1
Stations MARADANGA Arrival 11:35 Departure 11:36 Halt 1 m Distance 197 km Day 1
Stations TUFANGANJ Arrival 11:50 Departure 11:51 Halt 1 m Distance 208 km Day 1
Stations BOXIRHAT Arrival 12:02 Departure 12:03 Halt 1 m Distance 215 km Day 1
Stations BIDYADABRI Arrival 12:12 Departure 12:13 Halt 1 m Distance 220 km Day 1
Stations AGOMONI Arrival 12:24 Departure 12:25 Halt 1 m Distance 228 km Day 1
Stations GOLAKGANJ Arrival 12:40 Departure 12:42 Halt 2 m Distance 242 km Day 1
Stations GAURIPUR Arrival 12:59 Departure 13:01 Halt 2 m Distance 255 km Day 1
Stations DHUBRI Arrival 13:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 262 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - DBB DMU depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - DBB DMU (75741) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time SGUJ - DBB DMU take to reach DHUBRI Railway Station?

SGUJ - DBB DMU reach on day 1 to DHUBRI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - DBB DMU at DHUBRI Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by SGUJ - DBB DMU?

SGUJ - DBB DMU covers 262 km to reach DHUBRI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SGUJ - DBB DMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP 15464 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY 15765 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
NJP - APDJ I/C EXP 15767 Source SILIGURI JN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
JUNGLE SAFARI 52559 Source SILIGURI JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Sat, Sun
SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 55716 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - RDP DEMU 75708 Source SILIGURI JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 75720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 55467 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP 05720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT DEMU 75717 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL 07525 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 75715 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER 75744 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - NCB DEMU 75713 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
SGUJ - DBB DMU 75741 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY 15766 Source DHUBRI Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER 55811 Source DHUBRI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
DBB - SGUJ DMU 75742 Source DHUBRI Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days