RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - DBB DMU (75741) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - DBB DMU
  • Number
  • 75741
Advertisement

75741 Sguj - Dbb Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Dhubri (DBB). Sguj - Dbb Dmu covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Dhubri. 75741 Sguj - Dbb Dmu has total 19 stopping station like DALGAON (DLO), ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ), TUFANGANJ (TFGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75741 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ - DBB DMU
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - DBB DMU - 75741 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARADANGA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUFANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOXIRHAT
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADABRI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGOMONI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - DBB DMU depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - DBB DMU (75741) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time SGUJ - DBB DMU take to reach DHUBRI Railway Station?

SGUJ - DBB DMU reach on day 1 to DHUBRI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - DBB DMU at DHUBRI Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by SGUJ - DBB DMU?

SGUJ - DBB DMU covers 262 km to reach DHUBRI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SGUJ - DBB DMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on