RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBB - SGUJ DMU (75742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DBB - SGUJ DMU
Number 75742
Source DHUBRI (DBB)
Destination SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Advertisement

75742 Dbb - Sguj Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Dhubri (DBB) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Dbb - Sguj Dmu covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Dhubri and at 22:40 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 75742 Dbb - Sguj Dmu has total 19 stopping station like BIDYADABRI (BDYR), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), HASIMARA (HSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75742 Running status

Last one week running status of the DBB - SGUJ DMU
17th February 2 Hr 29 Min
13th February 2 Hr 33 Min
9th February 4 Hr 1 Min
27th January RT
16th January RT
1st January RT
19th December RT
18th December 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (17th February)CHALSA JN ( CLD )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 30 km/hr
Journey Distance 262Km.
Train Travel Time 9 Hr .
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

DBB - SGUJ DMU - 75742 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DHUBRI Arrival starts Departure 13:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations GAURIPUR Arrival 13:55 Departure 13:56 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations GOLAKGANJ Arrival 14:12 Departure 14:14 Halt 2 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations AGOMONI Arrival 14:30 Departure 14:31 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations BIDYADABRI Arrival 14:42 Departure 14:43 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations BOXIRHAT Arrival 14:52 Departure 14:53 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations TUFANGANJ Arrival 15:04 Departure 15:05 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations MARADANGA Arrival 15:19 Departure 15:20 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 15:38 Departure 15:40 Halt 2 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations ALIPUR DUAR Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:01 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:35 Halt 10 m Distance 101 km Day 1
Stations KALCHINI Arrival 17:20 Departure 17:21 Halt 1 m Distance 124 km Day 1
Stations HASIMARA Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:41 Halt 1 m Distance 136 km Day 1
Stations MADARIHAT Arrival 17:56 Departure 17:57 Halt 1 m Distance 147 km Day 1
Stations DALGAON Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:15 Halt 1 m Distance 161 km Day 1
Stations BANARHAT Arrival 18:41 Departure 18:42 Halt 1 m Distance 176 km Day 1
Stations NAGRAKOTA Arrival 19:25 Departure 19:26 Halt 1 m Distance 194 km Day 1
Stations NEW MAL JN Arrival 20:20 Departure 20:21 Halt 1 m Distance 214 km Day 1
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival 22:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 262 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBB - SGUJ DMU depart from DHUBRI Railway Station?

DBB - SGUJ DMU (75742) departs from DHUBRI Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time DBB - SGUJ DMU take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

DBB - SGUJ DMU reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBB - SGUJ DMU at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by DBB - SGUJ DMU?

DBB - SGUJ DMU covers 262 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. DBB - SGUJ DMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY 15766 Source DHUBRI Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER 55811 Source DHUBRI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
DBB - SGUJ DMU 75742 Source DHUBRI Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP 15464 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY 15765 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
NJP - APDJ I/C EXP 15767 Source SILIGURI JN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
JUNGLE SAFARI 52559 Source SILIGURI JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Sat, Sun
SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 55716 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - RDP DEMU 75708 Source SILIGURI JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 75720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 55467 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP 05720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT DEMU 75717 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL 07525 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 75715 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER 75744 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - NCB DEMU 75713 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
SGUJ - DBB DMU 75741 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days