RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBB - SGUJ DMU (75742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBB - SGUJ DMU
  • Number
  • 75742
Advertisement

75742 Dbb - Sguj Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Dhubri (DBB) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Dbb - Sguj Dmu covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Dhubri and at 22:40 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 75742 Dbb - Sguj Dmu has total 19 stopping station like BIDYADABRI (BDYR), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), HASIMARA (HSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75742 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBB - SGUJ DMU
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBB - SGUJ DMU - 75742 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGOMONI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADABRI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOXIRHAT
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUFANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARADANGA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBB - SGUJ DMU depart from DHUBRI Railway Station?

DBB - SGUJ DMU (75742) departs from DHUBRI Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time DBB - SGUJ DMU take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

DBB - SGUJ DMU reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBB - SGUJ DMU at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by DBB - SGUJ DMU?

DBB - SGUJ DMU covers 262 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. DBB - SGUJ DMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on