RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY (15766) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15766
Advertisement

15766 Dbb - Sguj Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dhubri (DBB) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Dbb - Sguj Intercity covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Dhubri and at 21:45 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 15766 Dbb - Sguj Intercity has total 19 stopping station like BIDYADABRI (BDYR), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), HASIMARA (HSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15766 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY - 15766 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGOMONI
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADABRI
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOXIRHAT
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUFANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARADANGA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY depart from DHUBRI Railway Station?

DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY (15766) departs from DHUBRI Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY?

DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY covers 262 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. DBB - SGUJ INTERCITY passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on