RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP (15464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15464
Advertisement

15464 Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Balurghat (BLGT). Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp covers total journey of 320 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Balurghat. 15464 Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp has total 15 stopping station like ALUABARI ROAD (AUB), BARSOI JN (BOE), SAMSI (SM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP
  • 14th August
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 6 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 1st July
  • 31 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 320Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP - 15464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP (15464) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP?

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP covers 320 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on