RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP (15464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15464
Advertisement

15464 Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Balurghat (BLGT). Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp covers total journey of 320 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Balurghat. 15464 Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp has total 16 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD), BUNIADPUR (BNDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP
  • 20th July
  • 1 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 320Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP - 15464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP (15464) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP?

SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP covers 320 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on