RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANANDA EXP (15483) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANANDA EXP
  • Number
  • 15483
Advertisement

15483 Mahananda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Delhi (DLI). Mahananda Exp covers total journey of 1651 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 22:40 it arrives at Delhi. 15483 Mahananda Exp has total 58 stopping station like SEMAPUR (SMO), MOKAMEH JN (MKA), RURA (RURA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15483 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANANDA EXP
  • 21st October
  • 19 Min
  • 20th October
  • 54 Min
  • 19th October
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1651Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANANDA EXP - 15483 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHALDA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANANDA EXP depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP (15483) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time MAHANANDA EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANANDA EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by MAHANANDA EXP?

MAHANANDA EXP covers 1651 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MAHANANDA EXP passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on