RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANANDA EXP (15483) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANANDA EXP
  • Number
  • 15483
Advertisement

15483 Mahananda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Delhi (DLI). Mahananda Exp covers total journey of 1643 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 22:40 it arrives at Delhi. 15483 Mahananda Exp has total 58 stopping station like SEMAPUR (SMO), MOKAMEH JN (MKA), RURA (RURA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15483 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANANDA EXP
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANANDA EXP - 15483 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHALDA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANANDA EXP depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP (15483) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time MAHANANDA EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANANDA EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by MAHANANDA EXP?

MAHANANDA EXP covers 1643 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MAHANANDA EXP passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on