RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL (05483) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05483
Advertisement

05483 Apdj-dli Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Delhi (DLI). Apdj-dli Express Special covers total journey of 1656 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Delhi. 05483 Apdj-dli Express Special has total 52 stopping station like LABHA (LAV), LAKHMINIA (LKN), BHARWARI (BRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05483 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05483 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL (05483) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL?

APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 1656 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on