RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-BVH EMU (64062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-BVH EMU
  • Number
  • 64062
Advertisement

64062 Dli-bvh Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Palwal (PWL). Dli-bvh Emu covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Delhi and at 07:10 it arrives at Palwal. 64062 Dli-bvh Emu has total 13 stopping station like SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB), OKHLA (OKA), FARIDABAD NW TN (FDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-BVH EMU
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 9 Min
  • 12th April
  • 35 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI-BVH EMU - 64062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-BVH EMU depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-BVH EMU (64062) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time DLI-BVH EMU take to reach PALWAL Railway Station?

DLI-BVH EMU reach on day 1 to PALWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-BVH EMU at PALWAL Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by DLI-BVH EMU?

DLI-BVH EMU covers 60 km to reach PALWAL Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. DLI-BVH EMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on