RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-DLI EMU (64061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-DLI EMU
  • Number
  • 64061
Advertisement

64061 Pwl-dli Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and Delhi (DLI). Pwl-dli Emu covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Palwal and at 19:20 it arrives at Delhi. 64061 Pwl-dli Emu has total 13 stopping station like FARIDABAD NW TN (FDN), OKHLA (OKA), SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-DLI EMU
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-DLI EMU - 64061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-DLI EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-DLI EMU (64061) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time PWL-DLI EMU take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

PWL-DLI EMU reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-DLI EMU at DELHI Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by PWL-DLI EMU?

PWL-DLI EMU covers 57 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PWL-DLI EMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on