RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU (64055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64055
Advertisement

64055 Pwl-gzb 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and Ghaziabad (GZB). Pwl-gzb 12car Emu covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Palwal and at 11:05 it arrives at Ghaziabad. 64055 Pwl-gzb 12car Emu has total 16 stopping station like FARIDABAD (FDB), NEW DELHI (NDLS), ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • 18th April
  • 8 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 4 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU - 64055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDER NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU (64055) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU take to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to GHAZIABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU at GHAZIABAD Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU covers 83 km to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on