RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU (64055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64055
Advertisement

64055 Pwl-gzb 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and Ghaziabad (GZB). Pwl-gzb 12car Emu covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Palwal and at 11:05 it arrives at Ghaziabad. 64055 Pwl-gzb 12car Emu has total 14 stopping station like FARIDABAD (FDB), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU - 64055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU (64055) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU take to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to GHAZIABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU at GHAZIABAD Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU?

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU covers 80 km to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on