RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU (64052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64052
Advertisement

64052 Gzb-pwl 12car Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Palwal (PWL). Gzb-pwl 12car Emu covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Ghaziabad and at 14:05 it arrives at Palwal. 64052 Gzb-pwl 12car Emu has total 17 stopping station like DELHI (DLI), TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 21st April
  • 15 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 29 Min
  • 18th April
  • 16 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU - 64052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU depart from GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU (64052) departs from GHAZIABAD Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU take to reach PALWAL Railway Station?

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to PALWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU at PALWAL Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU?

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU covers 80 km to reach PALWAL Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on