RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-ALJN EMU (64167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-ALJN EMU
  • Number
  • 64167
Advertisement

64167 Pwl-aljn Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and Aligarh Jn (ALJN). Pwl-aljn Emu covers total journey of 196 kilometers. At 03:50 it departs from Palwal and at 09:55 it arrives at Aligarh Jn. 64167 Pwl-aljn Emu has total 32 stopping station like NEW DELHI (NDLS), MARIPAT (MIU), SIKANDARPUR (SKQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-ALJN EMU
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-ALJN EMU - 64167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDER NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIPAT
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORAKI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJAIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKAUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAIR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGRAUL
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKANDARPUR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANWAR
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMNA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULWA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHRAWAL
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-ALJN EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-ALJN EMU (64167) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 03:50.

How much time PWL-ALJN EMU take to reach ALIGARH JN Railway Station?

PWL-ALJN EMU reach on day 1 to ALIGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-ALJN EMU at ALIGARH JN Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by PWL-ALJN EMU?

PWL-ALJN EMU covers 196 km to reach ALIGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PWL-ALJN EMU passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on