RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALJN-PWL EMU (64168) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALJN-PWL EMU
  • Number
  • 64168
Advertisement

64168 Aljn-pwl Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Aligarh Jn (ALJN) and Palwal (PWL). Aljn-pwl Emu covers total journey of 196 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Aligarh Jn and at 21:50 it arrives at Palwal. 64168 Aljn-pwl Emu has total 32 stopping station like GANGRAUL (GNRL), GHAZIABAD (GZB), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64168 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALJN-PWL EMU
  • 22nd July
  • 22 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 26 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 19 Min
  • 16th July
  • 30 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALJN-PWL EMU - 64168 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHRAWAL
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULWA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMNA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANWAR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKANDARPUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGRAUL
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAIR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKAUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJAIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORAKI
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADRI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIPAT
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDER NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALJN-PWL EMU depart from ALIGARH JN Railway Station?

ALJN-PWL EMU (64168) departs from ALIGARH JN Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time ALJN-PWL EMU take to reach PALWAL Railway Station?

ALJN-PWL EMU reach on day 1 to PALWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ALJN-PWL EMU at PALWAL Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by ALJN-PWL EMU?

ALJN-PWL EMU covers 196 km to reach PALWAL Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. ALJN-PWL EMU passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on