RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU (64015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64015
Advertisement

64015 Pwl-ssb 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Palwal (PWL) and Shakurbasti (SSB). Pwl-ssb 12car Emu covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Palwal and at 17:05 it arrives at Shakurbasti. 64015 Pwl-ssb 12car Emu has total 16 stopping station like FARIDABAD (FDB), TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU - 64015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKNNDAPURI H
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYABASTI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU depart from PALWAL Railway Station?

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU (64015) departs from PALWAL Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU take to reach SHAKURBASTI Railway Station?

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to SHAKURBASTI Railway Station. The arrival time of PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU at SHAKURBASTI Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU?

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU covers 69 km to reach SHAKURBASTI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on