RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU (64908) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSB-BVH-PWL EMU
  • Number
  • 64908
Advertisement

64908 Ssb-bvh-pwl Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Shakurbasti (SSB) and Ballabgarh (BVH). Ssb-bvh-pwl Emu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Shakurbasti and at 07:35 it arrives at Ballabgarh. 64908 Ssb-bvh-pwl Emu has total 14 stopping station like DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ), SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB), OKHLA (OKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64908 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSB-BVH-PWL EMU
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU - 64908 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYABASTI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKNNDAPURI H
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSB-BVH-PWL EMU depart from SHAKURBASTI Railway Station?

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU (64908) departs from SHAKURBASTI Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time SSB-BVH-PWL EMU take to reach BALLABGARH Railway Station?

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU reach on day 1 to BALLABGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of SSB-BVH-PWL EMU at BALLABGARH Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by SSB-BVH-PWL EMU?

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU covers 47 km to reach BALLABGARH Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. SSB-BVH-PWL EMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on