RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU (64908) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SSB-BVH-PWL EMU
Number 64908
Source SHAKURBASTI (SSB)
Destination BALLABGARH (BVH)
Advertisement

64908 Ssb-bvh-pwl Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Shakurbasti (SSB) and Ballabgarh (BVH). Ssb-bvh-pwl Emu covers total journey of 44 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Shakurbasti and at 07:35 it arrives at Ballabgarh. 64908 Ssb-bvh-pwl Emu has total 14 stopping station like DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ), SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB), OKHLA (OKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64908 Running status

Last one week running status of the SSB-BVH-PWL EMU
5th August RT
4th August RT
4th February RT
16th November RT
14th February RT
28th November RT
28th August RT
27th August RT
Current Location of the Train (5th August)SHAKURBASTI ( SSB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 26 km/hr
Journey Distance 44Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU - 64908 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHAKURBASTI Arrival starts Departure 05:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations DAYABASTI Arrival 05:56 Departure 05:57 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations VIVEKNNDAPURI H Arrival 05:59 Departure 06:00 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ Arrival 06:05 Departure 06:06 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations SADAR BAZAR Arrival 06:11 Departure 06:12 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations NEW DELHI Arrival 06:25 Departure 06:27 Halt 2 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:35 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations TILAK BRIDGE Arrival 06:38 Departure 06:39 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 06:46 Departure 06:47 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations OKHLA Arrival 06:55 Departure 06:56 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations TUGLAKABAD Arrival 07:02 Departure 07:03 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations FARIDABAD Arrival 07:11 Departure 07:12 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations FARIDABAD NW TN Arrival 07:16 Departure 07:17 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations BALLABGARH Arrival 07:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 44 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSB-BVH-PWL EMU depart from SHAKURBASTI Railway Station?

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU (64908) departs from SHAKURBASTI Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time SSB-BVH-PWL EMU take to reach BALLABGARH Railway Station?

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU reach on day 1 to BALLABGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of SSB-BVH-PWL EMU at BALLABGARH Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by SSB-BVH-PWL EMU?

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU covers 44 km to reach BALLABGARH Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SSB-BVH-PWL EMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SVDK DLI SPL 04410 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
SSB-NZM 64096 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU 64032 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU 64036 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
SSB-NZM EMU 64098 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU 64014 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU 64034 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
SSB-NZM 10 CAR EMU 64094 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU 64012 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
SSB-NDLS EMU 64018 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SSB-MTJ 12CAR EMU 64910 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination MATHURA JN Runs on All Days
SSB-PWL EMU 64016 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
SSB-BVH-PWL EMU 64908 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination BALLABGARH Runs on All Days
SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU 64112 Source SHAKURBASTI Destination DANKAUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BVH-NDLS EMU 64071 Source BALLABGARH Destination SHAKURBASTI Runs on All Days