RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSB-PWL EMU (64016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSB-PWL EMU
  • Number
  • 64016
Advertisement

64016 Ssb-pwl Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Shakurbasti (SSB) and Palwal (PWL). Ssb-pwl Emu covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Shakurbasti and at 16:55 it arrives at Palwal. 64016 Ssb-pwl Emu has total 16 stopping station like SADAR BAZAR (DSB), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), FARIDABAD NW TN (FDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSB-PWL EMU
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 22 Min
  • 21st June
  • 29 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 52 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SSB-PWL EMU - 64016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYABASTI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKNNDAPURI H
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSB-PWL EMU depart from SHAKURBASTI Railway Station?

SSB-PWL EMU (64016) departs from SHAKURBASTI Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time SSB-PWL EMU take to reach PALWAL Railway Station?

SSB-PWL EMU reach on day 1 to PALWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SSB-PWL EMU at PALWAL Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by SSB-PWL EMU?

SSB-PWL EMU covers 69 km to reach PALWAL Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SSB-PWL EMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on