RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG NZM SPL (04407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG NZM SPL
  • Number
  • 04407
Advertisement

04407 Durg Nzm Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Durg (DURG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Durg Nzm Spl covers total journey of 1273 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Durg and at 04:30 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 04407 Durg Nzm Spl has total 13 stopping station like BILASPUR JN (BSP), SHAHDOL (SDL), DAMOH (DMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04407 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1273Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DURG NZM SPL - 04407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG NZM SPL depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG NZM SPL (04407) departs from DURG Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time DURG NZM SPL take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DURG NZM SPL reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG NZM SPL at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by DURG NZM SPL?

DURG NZM SPL covers 1273 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. DURG NZM SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on