RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU (64439) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64439
Advertisement

64439 Gzb-dli 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Delhi (DLI). Gzb-dli 12car Emu covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Ghaziabad and at 09:28 it arrives at Delhi. 64439 Gzb-dli 12car Emu has total 9 stopping station like CHANDER NAGAR (CNJ), TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), NEW DELHI (NDLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64439 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU - 64439 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDER NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU depart from GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU (64439) departs from GHAZIABAD Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU at DELHI Railway Station is 09:28.

Distance covered by GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU?

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU covers 29 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on