RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU (64902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64902
Advertisement

64902 Gzb-ksv 12car Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Kosi Kalan (KSV). Gzb-ksv 12car Emu covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Ghaziabad and at 18:25 it arrives at Kosi Kalan. 64902 Gzb-ksv 12car Emu has total 22 stopping station like SADAR BAZAR (DSB), OKHLA (OKA), ASAOTI (AST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU - 64902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNDHI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAKA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANCHARI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU depart from GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU (64902) departs from GHAZIABAD Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU take to reach KOSI KALAN Railway Station?

GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to KOSI KALAN Railway Station. The arrival time of GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU at KOSI KALAN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU?

GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU covers 119 km to reach KOSI KALAN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on