RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU (64073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64073
Advertisement

64073 Ksv-ndls 12car Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kosi Kalan (KSV) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ksv-ndls 12car Emu covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Kosi Kalan and at 22:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 64073 Ksv-ndls 12car Emu has total 16 stopping station like RUNDHI (RDE), FARIDABAD NW TN (FDN), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64073 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU - 64073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANCHARI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAKA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNDHI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU depart from KOSI KALAN Railway Station?

KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU (64073) departs from KOSI KALAN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU?

KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU covers 100 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on