RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC ASR SPL (04081) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC ASR SPL
  • Number
  • 04081
Advertisement

04081 Shc Asr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shc Asr Spl covers total journey of 1605 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 04081 Shc Asr Spl has total 19 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04081 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1605Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

SHC ASR SPL - 04081 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC ASR SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC ASR SPL (04081) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time SHC ASR SPL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHC ASR SPL reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC ASR SPL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by SHC ASR SPL?

SHC ASR SPL covers 1605 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SHC ASR SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on