RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-SHC SPL (04082) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 04082
Advertisement

04082 Asr-shc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Asr-shc Spl covers total journey of 1605 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 04082 Asr-shc Spl has total 19 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), GONDA JN (GD), RAXAUL JN (RXL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04082 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1605Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

ASR-SHC SPL - 04082 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-SHC SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-SHC SPL (04082) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time ASR-SHC SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ASR-SHC SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-SHC SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by ASR-SHC SPL?

ASR-SHC SPL covers 1605 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ASR-SHC SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on