RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS INDB EXP (12416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 12416
Advertisement

12416 Ndls Indb Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Ndls Indb Exp covers total journey of 826 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:40 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 12416 Ndls Indb Exp has total 21 stopping station like SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS INDB EXP
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 826Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS INDB EXP - 12416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS INDB EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS INDB EXP (12416) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time NDLS INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

NDLS INDB EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by NDLS INDB EXP?

NDLS INDB EXP covers 826 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NDLS INDB EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on