RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS INDB EXP (12416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 12416
Advertisement

12416 Ndls Indb Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Ndls Indb Exp covers total journey of 827 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:40 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 12416 Ndls Indb Exp has total 21 stopping station like SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS INDB EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 827Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS INDB EXP - 12416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS INDB EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS INDB EXP (12416) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time NDLS INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

NDLS INDB EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by NDLS INDB EXP?

NDLS INDB EXP covers 827 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NDLS INDB EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on