RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS BGP EXPRESS (12350) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS BGP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12350
Advertisement

12350 Ndls Bgp Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Ndls Bgp Express covers total journey of 1222 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 20:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12350 Ndls Bgp Express has total 12 stopping station like (DDU), MOKAMEH JN (MKA), JAMALPUR JN (JMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12350 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS BGP EXPRESS
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Hr 12 Min
  • 5th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th January
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 8th January
  • 5 Hr 4 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Hr 55 Min
  • 25th December
  • 5 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1222Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NDLS BGP EXPRESS - 12350 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS BGP EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS BGP EXPRESS (12350) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time NDLS BGP EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

NDLS BGP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS BGP EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by NDLS BGP EXPRESS?

NDLS BGP EXPRESS covers 1222 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NDLS BGP EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on