RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS BGP EXPRESS (12350) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS BGP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12350
Advertisement

12350 Ndls Bgp Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Ndls Bgp Express covers total journey of 1217 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:40 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12350 Ndls Bgp Express has total 10 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), SASARAM (SSM), NAWADAH (NWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12350 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS BGP EXPRESS
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NDLS BGP EXPRESS - 12350 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS BGP EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS BGP EXPRESS (12350) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time NDLS BGP EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

NDLS BGP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS BGP EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by NDLS BGP EXPRESS?

NDLS BGP EXPRESS covers 1217 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NDLS BGP EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on