RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTAR S KRANTI (12445) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTAR S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12445
Advertisement

12445 Uttar S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Uttar S Kranti covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from New Delhi and at 08:40 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12445 Uttar S Kranti has total 11 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), KATHUA (KTHU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12445 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTAR S KRANTI
  • 18th March
  • 12 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 17 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 17 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTTAR S KRANTI - 12445 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTAR S KRANTI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

UTTAR S KRANTI (12445) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time UTTAR S KRANTI take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

UTTAR S KRANTI reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTAR S KRANTI at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by UTTAR S KRANTI?

UTTAR S KRANTI covers 654 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. UTTAR S KRANTI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on